GH¢ 80

Stearic acid is mainly used in the production of detergents, soaps, and cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving cream products. Soaps are not made directly from stearic acid, but indirectly by saponification of triglycerides consisting of stearic acid esters1kg

  • Stearic acid for cosmetic use

( 9 left )

Product Availability
In Stock


Delivery

  • Pay On Delivery
  • Avg Shipping Time - 1 business day
  • Arrival between Mon 30 Nov to Tue 1 Dec
  • Delivery timelines may vary outside Accra.



  • Sold By
    Brimkata Enterprise Ltd
    Joined May 2019


    Vendor Sales

    1 successful purchase